जनरल साइंस के शानदार प्रश्नोत्तर अभी डाउनलोड करे : General Science (GS) Important Questions in Hindi PDF

General Science Questions in Hindi PDF

Today we Provide you all Important General Science Questions in Hindi PDF. We Know That all Sarkari Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, / Many Questions are coming from, GS. so General Science Questions In Hindi is important in all GOVT. Exams. Common questions are placed in  Important General Science Questions in Hindi PDF, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based for UPSC, SSC, And All one-day Govt. exams, etc.

Every exam you will get at least many questions from GK/GS. So candidates must focus on Biology Questions In Hindi PDF and download these GS questions in Hindi PDF to get important questions with the best ANSWERS. We have put all Previous Year Questions from GS  that are Asked in various GOVT. Exams. The biology science question in Hindi covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts.

Most Important GS Questions in Hindi के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

General Science Notes in Hindi 

  1. Current Affairs PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
  3. Current Affairs PDF in hindi- 2019
  4. [2019] Current Affairs in Hindi | सामान्य ज्ञान एवं कर्रेंट अफेयर्स
  5. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography MCQ’S
  6. {**All Latest PDF**} 1100+ Biology Questions In Hindi PDF
  7. [*NEW**] International Relations in Hindi PDF
  8. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  9. [*Latest PDF 2019**] Best Book For Railway Exam Preparation
  10. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

यह भी देखे:

  1. Modern History GK Question Answer In Hindi PDF
  2. Important NCERT History Short Notes For All Competitive Exams
  3. Yearly Current Affairs With Objective Questions In Hindi PDF
  4. Important Science Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Important General Knowledge Confusing Point Notes in Hindi PDF
  6. {वस्तुनिष्ठ समान्य विज्ञान} NCERT Based Objective General Science in Hindi

General Science Questions in Hindi PDF



Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download Math Notes>>

General Science PDF-1

General Science PDF-2

General Science PDF-3

General Science PDF-4

General Science PDF-5


महत्वपूर्ण बुक: NCERT Books For IAS Free PDF Download

General Science Questions

Q.1. निम्नलिखित में से किसकी मापक इकाई ‘थर्म’ है?

A. ऊर्जा

B. ऊष्मा

C. गति

D. विद्युत्

Answer: [B] 

Q.2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अंग मानव शरीर के विभिन्न भागों में ऑक्सीजन को प्रवाहित करता है?

A. लाल रक्त कोशिकाएँ

B. श्वेत रक्त कोशिकाएँ

C. प्लाज्मा

D. तंत्रिकाएँ

Answer: [A]   

Q.3.  इनमें से कौन पुरुष सेक्स हार्मोन है?

A. टेस्टोस्टेरोन

B. एस्ट्रोजेन

C. एस्ट्रोजेन

D. एड्रेनालाईन

Answer: [A] 

Q.4. निम्न ग्रहों में से किसे ‘पृथ्वी का जुड़वाँ’ भी कहा जाता है?

A. शुक्र

B. मंगल

C. बुध

D. यूरेनस

Answer: [A]   

Q.5. यदि पृथ्वी के वायुमंडल के CO2 गायब हो जाती हैं, तो पृथ्वी की सतह का तापमान होगाॽ

A. वृद्धि होगी

B. कमी होगी

C. ऑक्सीजन एकाग्रता पर निर्भर

D. समान ही रहेगा

Answer: [B] 

Q.6 निम्नलिखित प्रतिक्रिया में, रिक्त स्थान भरें

अम्ल + क्षार → _______ + पानी

A.कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

B. धातु ऑक्साइड

C. हाइड्रोजन गैस

D. नमक

Answer: [D] 

Q.7. वायुमंडल की ओज़ोन परत हमें किससे सुरक्षित करती है?

A. ब्रह्मांडीय किरणें

B. गामा किरणें

C. पराबैंगनी

D. एक्स – रे

Answer: [C] 

Q.8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे कार्बोलिक एसिड के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?

A. फिनोल

B. हाइड्रोक्साइड

C. सल्फ्यूरिक एसिड

D. इथेनॉल

Answer: [A] 

Q.9. ऊनी कपड़े सर्दी के मौसम में इस्तेमाल होते हैं क्योंकि ऊनी कपड़े

A. गर्मी उत्पादित करने का अच्छा स्रोत हैं

B. गर्मी को आस – पास वातावरण को अवशोषित करता है

C. गर्मी के अकुशल संवाहक हैं

D. शरीर को लगातार गर्मी प्रदान करता है

Answer: [C] 

Q.10.  पशु व्यवहार के वैज्ञानिक और वस्तुनिष्ठ अध्ययन को _________ कहते हैं।

A. आचार शास्त्र

B. कीट विज्ञान

C. परिस्थिति विज्ञान

D. सुजीवन विज्ञान

Answer: [A] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

TAG-  General Science Question Answers, GS Most Important Questions, Biology Questions in Hindi, Chemistry Questions, Physics Questions in Hindi, Complete General Science Book with Important Questions

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.