Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper

Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper

Today we Provide you Important Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper. This Maths Solutions by Abhinay Sharma is very useful for all exam and also for less time consumption to solve 100 math questions in 1 Hour. We Know That all Sarkari Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, / Many Questions are coming from ,MATHS . so Problems on Trains Formula in Hindi is important in all GOVT. Exams. Common questions are placed in Maths Formulas, which has been put together in most examinations, you can downloa, which has been put together in most examinations, you can downloadd this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper, Maths Notes in Hindi PDF Download Maths Average Questions in Hindi, Maths Average Questions, Average Formulas in Hindi PDF Download, with ANSWER. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions.Important Maths Questions in Hindi Plays an important role in EXAMS

Every exam you will get at least many questions from Maths. So candidates must focus on Maths Solved Question Paper and download this Problems on Maths Problem to get important questions with the best ANSWERS. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper that are Asked in various GOVT. Exams. Problems on Trains Formula in Hindi covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts.    .

Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Maths in Hindi

  1. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF Free Download
  2. Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  3. CAT Maths Book PDF
  4. Railway Maths Book PDF
  5. Simple And Compound Interest PDF
  6. Algebra Questions PDF
  7. Time and Work questions PDF
  8. {**Latest*} Maths Formulas PDF in Hindi
  9. [PDF] गणित के शानदार शार्ट ट्रिक्स हिंदी में डाउनलोड करे | Math Tricks in Hindi PDF Download
  10. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi

 Formulas for Speed, Time and Distance

  1. समय चाल व दुरी सूत्र:

    Speed =Distance,Time =Distance,Distance = (Speed x Time).
    TimeSpeed

     

  2. km/hr to m/sec conversion:

    x km/hr =x x5m/sec.
    18

     

  3. m/sec to km/hr conversion:

    x m/sec =x x18km/hr.
    5

     

  4. If the ratio of the speeds of A and B is a : b, then the ratio of:

    the times taken by then to cover the same distance is1:1or b : a.
    ab

     

  5. Suppose a man covers a certain distance at x km/hr and an equal distance at y km/hr. Then,

    the average speed during the whole journey is2xykm/hr.
    x + y

     

 

  • Time taken by a train of length l metres to pass a pole or standing man or a signal post is equal to the time taken by the train to cover l metres.

  • Time taken by a train of length l metres to pass a stationery object of length b metres is the time taken by the train to cover (l + b) metres.

  • Suppose two trains or two objects bodies are moving in the same direction at u m/s and v m/s, where u > v, then their relative speed is = (u – v) m/s.

  • Suppose two trains or two objects bodies are moving in opposite directions at u m/s and v m/s, then their relative speed is = (u + v) m/s.

  • If two trains of length a metres and b metres are moving in opposite directions at u m/s and v m/s, then:

    The time taken by the trains to cross each other =(a + b)sec.
    (u + v)

     

  • If two trains of length a metres and b metres are moving in the same direction at u m/s and v m/s, then:

    The time taken by the faster train to cross the slower train =(a + b)sec.
    (u – v)

     

  • If two trains (or bodies) start at the same time from points A and B towards each other and after crossing they take a and b sec in reaching B and A respectively, then:

    (A’s speed) : (B’s speed) = (b : a)

 

Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Download Questions>>

 

Download Average Formulas>>

Maths Questions Answers

Q.1. एक रेल गाड़ी 45 किमी./ घं. की चाल से चल रही है तथा एक आदमी 5 किमी./घं की चाल से विपरीत दिशा में पैदल चल रहा है | यदि रेलगाड़ी आदमी को 18 सेकण्ड़ में पार करती है, तो रेलगाड़ी की लम्बाई होगी ?

A. 234 मीटर

B. 286 मीटर

C. 250 मीटर

D. 252 मीटर

Answer: [C] 

Q.2. 171 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी 45 किमी प्रति घंटा की चाल से 229 मीटर लम्बे पूल को कितने समय में पार करेगी?

A. 32 सैकंड  

B. 30 सैकंड  

C. 35 सैकंड 

D. 40 सैकंड   

Answer: [A]   

Q.3. 125 मीटर लंबी रेलगाड़ी अपने 60 किमी प्रति घंटा की चाल से चलकर एक पुल को 30 सेकंड में पार करती है पुल की लम्बाई है

A. 125 मीटर

B. 375 मीटर

C. 225 मीटर

D. इनमे से कोई नहीं

 

Answer: [B]

माना पुल की लम्बाई = x मीटर

(125+x)(50/3)(125+x)(50/3)

=30⇒125+x=500⇒x=375.

 

अतः पुल की लम्बाई = 375 मीटर

 

Q.4. एक 280 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी की गति 60 किमी/घंटा है। यह रेलगाड़ी 220 मीटर लम्बे प्लेटफॉर्म को पार करने में कितना समय लेगी?

(A)   20 सैकंड

 

(B)  25 सैकंड

 

(C) 35 सैकंड

(D) 30 सैकंड

Answer: [D] 

Q.5. एक रेलगाड़ी एक बिजली के खम्भे को 5 सेकण्ड में पार कर जाती है तथा एक 600 मीटर लम्बे पूल को 35 सेकंड में पार कर लेती है रेलगाड़ी की चाल कितनी है ? 

A. 72 किमी/घंटा

B. 40 किमी/घंटा

C. 50 किमी/घंटा

D. 20 किमी/घंटा

Answer: [A] 

Q.6 एक 240 मीटर/लम्बी रेलगाड़ी एक प्लेटफार्म को २० सेकंड में पार लार जाती है। रेलगाड़ी की चाल कितनी है ?

A.10 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

B. 18 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

C. निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता

D. इनमे से कोई नहीं

Answer: [D] 

Q.7. 108 किमी/घंटा की चाल से जा रही 240 मीटर लम्बी रेलगाड़ी एक प्लेटफॉर्म को 20 सैकंड में पार कर जाती है। एक व्यक्ति इसी प्लेटफॉर्म को 5 मिनट में पार करता है। उस व्यक्ति की चाल कितनी है ?

A. 1.8 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

B. 1.6 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड 

C. 2.2 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड

D. 1.2 मीटर/प्रति सेकंड 

Answer: [D] 

Q.8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे कार्बोलिक एसिड के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?

A. फिनोल

B. हाइड्रोक्साइड

C. सल्फ्यूरिक एसिड

D. इथेनॉल

Answer: [A] 

 

Q.9. ऊनी कपड़े सर्दी के मौसम में इस्तेमाल होते हैं क्योंकि ऊनी कपड़े

A. गर्मी उत्पादित करने का अच्छा स्रोत हैं

B. गर्मी को आस – पास वातावरण को अवशोषित करता है

C. गर्मी के अकुशल संवाहक हैं

D. शरीर को लगातार गर्मी प्रदान करता है

Answer: [C] 

 

Q.10.  पशु व्यवहार के वैज्ञानिक और वस्तुनिष्ठ अध्ययन को _________ कहते हैं।

A. आचार शास्त्र

B. कीट विज्ञान

C. परिस्थिति विज्ञान

D. सुजीवन विज्ञान

Answer: [A] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdf exam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

TAG- Abhinay Sharma Maths Solved Question Paper, Maths Questions PDF in Hindi, Maths Formulas in Hindi, Maths Book by Abhinay Sharma, Average Questions in Hindi, Maths Tricks in Hindi

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

 

1 Comment
  1. artificial intelligence says

    This is a very interesting article thanx for your knowledge sharing.This is my website artificial intelligence-related .so one-time visite on my website.you are now grate job. and good knowledge sharing.thank you so much.
    artificial intelligence

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.