Ancient Indian History Complete Important GK Questions | Important Previously Ask Questions in Competitive Exams

Ancient Indian History Questions

हेलो दोस्तों,

This Ancient Indian History Questions make Important Roll For SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway Exams.  GK Indian History Questions on Ancient Indian History, Medieval Indian History, Modern Indian History and General Knowledge Objective Questions in Hindi PDF Download is Easy to Learn and Questions are Important for exam preparations. Objective Indian History PDF in Hindi Download is using to learn GK Questions Answers. 

Ancient Indian History Questions Free Download Now: History Important Notes in Hindi PDF for, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Ancient History Questions with Answers in Hindi PDF, Ghatna Chakra Medieval History Pdf in Hindi (मध्यकालीन भारत प्रश्नोत्तरी ),Indian History in Hindi Ncert Notes. General Knowledge Notes In Hindi PDF / GK Tricks यहाँ आपको Free में Provide की जा रही है!

Ancient Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Ancient History GK

  • Archaeology is the study of Human activity through the recovery and analysis of Material Culture. 
  • Ancient India as suggested by many historians extends over a period from Pre Histoic Time to around 750 A.D – the end of Gupta Empire. 
  • The first known metal used by man is “Copper” 
  • “Bhimbetka Rock Shelters” is an archaeological site of the Central India which is believed to have Originated in the Paleolithic and Mesolithic Periods is considered as one of the UNESCO World Heritage Sites. 
  • Two Important Cities of the time of Indus Valley Civilization are Mohenjo-daro and Harappa 
  • Study of Coins is called Numismatics. 
  • The study and Interpretation of Ancient Inscriptions is called Epigraphy 
  • Arthashastra is an ancient Indian literature on Statecraft, Economic Policy and Military Strategy written in Sanskrit by Kautilya – also known as Chanakya during the period 350 – 275 BC 
  • Kautilya – Chankya was the Chief Advisor and Prime Minister to the Indian Emperor Chandragupta who is the founder ruler of Mauryan Empire in 350 BC
  • Kalidasa is often referred to as the Shakespeare of India belonged to the period of Gupta Empire
  • Notable Work of Kalidasa are Abhijnanasakuntalam 
  • Buddhism is born in 563 BC at Lumbini, Nepal
  1. [Quality PDF*] 2000+ Objective GK in Hindi PDF Download
  2. Rajasthan GK In Hindi PDF
  3. Bharat Ka Itihas In Hindi PDF
  4. Modern History OF India PDF In Hindi

Indian History Full Notes PDF: Download Notes PDF

  1. Indian History In Hindi PDF For SSC
  2. lucent General Knowledge Book PDF
  3. {**भारत का प्राचीन इतिहास *} Indian Ancient History
  4. Indian and world Geography PDF Free Download
  5. Rivers of India in Hindi | भारत की प्रमुख नदिया
  6. {**भारतीय इतिहास नोट्स *} History of India in Hindi Book



Ancient Indian History Questions

 


 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:  Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria

Modern History PDF Download Here


Download PDF >>

यह भी देखे:

  1. Award And Prize Current Affairs In Hindi PDF 2019 | सम्मान |पुरस्कार |पदक
  2. वर्ष 2018-19 में चर्चा में रही नवीनतम पुस्तके एवं उनके लेखक | Most Popular Books And Their Authors
  3. World History (विश्व का इतिहास अति लघुतरीय प्रश्न उत्तर) Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  4. Important Computer Short Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. सामन्य ज्ञान के अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

 


1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?

(a) 25 अगस्त 1950

(b) 26 अगस्त 1947

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 जनवरी 1948

ANS: (C)

 2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?

(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम

(b) विलियम जोन्स

(c) जेम्स बगेंस

(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती

ANS: (A)

Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष

ANS: (D)

 Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था——

(A) 273-232 ई.पू.

(B) 273-242 ई.पू.

(C) 273-222 ई.पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

ANS: (A)

 5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?

A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट

B. बेबी क्राइस्ट

C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट

D. बिफोर सेंचुरी

Ans: C

 6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?

A. 78 ई

B. 80 ई

C. 30 ई

D. 639 ई

Ans: A

 7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?

A. एन सी केलकर

B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल

C. मदन मोहन मालवीय

D. लाला लाजपत राय

Ans: B

 8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?

A.. पृथ्वीराज

B. पोरस

C. सिकंदर

D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

Ans: D

 9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?

A. 1540

B. 1550

C. 1563

D. 1572

Ans: C

 10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

A. 1958

B. 1931

C. 1915

D. 1896

Ans: B

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

 

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- Ancient Indian History Questions, Ancient Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers, Indian History GK Questions in Hindi, Ancient Indian History, Medieval Indian History, Modern Indian History, All History Questions mcq’s, GK Questions on History, History of India Gk Quiz, GK Questions and ANswers on History in Hindi PDF, Indian History GK important Questions in Hindi PDF, History of India GK objective mcq’s in hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.