Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria | Questions for every Exam preparations

Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria

Hello Friends,

Today We are sharing Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria for SSC, BANK, UPSC Exams. This Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria is useful for all exams. All Government Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost 4-5 Questions are coming from Common Diseases.so Common Diseases is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in Common Diseases PDF, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE 2019, SSC CGL 2019, SSC CHSL 2019, RRB NTPC, etc. Common Diseases pdf Hindi it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria Free Download Now: Common Diseases Handwritten Pdf for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria in Hindi PDF, General Knowledge, General Science MCQ, General Science Objective Question & Answer Pdf. In  “General Science PDF” is providing you the General Science with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. General Science Plays an important role in GK, GA, GS Section. Common Diseases Biology Notes in hindi is Providing free to download.

Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

General Science Notes in Hindi 

  1. Current Affairs PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
  3. Current Affairs PDF in hindi- 2019
  4. [2019] Current Affairs in Hindi | सामान्य ज्ञान एवं कर्रेंट अफेयर्स
  5. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography MCQ’S
  6. {**All Latest PDF**} 1100+ Biology Questions In Hindi PDF
  7. [*NEW**] International Relations in Hindi PDF
  8. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  9. [*Latest PDF 2019**] Best Book For Railway Exam Preparation
  10. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria

Click here to Download >>

 

Biology Disease Questions

1-Which of the following is a hereditary disease?

(A) Rabies

(B) Colour blindness

(C) Polio

(D) Small pox

Answer: B

2-Deficiency of Vitamin B complex causes

(A) Dermatitis

(B) Peliagra

(C) Rickets

(D) Scurvy

Answer: A[/bg_collapse]

3-In hypermetropia, distinct image of the object forms

(A) Behind the retina

(B) In front of retina

(C) No image is formed

(D) Depends upon the age of the person

Answer: A

4-The pelvis consists of number of bones are

(A) Three

(B) Four

(C) Five

(D) Six

Answer: D

5-Which food has maximum biological value for proteins?

(A) Soyabean

(B) Egg

(C) Meat

(D) Fish

Answer: B

6-Lactose is made up of

(A) Glucose + Fructose

(B) Glucose + Glucose

(C) Glucose + Galactose

(D) Fructose + Fructose

Answer: C

7-Which part of eye which can be transplanted?

(A) Retina

(B) Cornea

(C) Optic nerves

(D) Complete eye

Answer: B

8-The breathing rate in human beings is

(A) 36 per minute

(B) 12 to 20 per minute

(C) 72 per minute

(D) 20 to 30 per minute

Answer: B

9-The following is not a source of vitamin

(A) Milk

(B) Amla (Gooseberry)

(C) Lemon

(D) Green chilli

Answer: A

 

10-Select out the odd one

(A) DPT – Vaccine

(B) DOTS – TB

(C) AB+ – Universal donor

(D) Adrenalin – Harmone

Answer: C

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria, Biology Important Diseases Questions in Hindi PDF, Download Common Bactria Diseases in Hindi PDF, Download Biology GK in Hindi PDF

Comments are closed.