Chemistry Questions in Hindi PDF

Chemistry Questions

Today we are sharing a Chemistry Question in Hindi PDF. This GS Chemistry Questions PDF for Competitive Exams Make Important Roll For SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway Exams. Important General Science Questions in  PDF is Easy to Learn and Questions are Important for exam preparations. Important GS Chemistry Previous Year Questions Quiz in Hindi PDF  Download is using to learn GS Questions Answers. 

General Science in Hindi PDF with Questions  Free Download Now: Important GK & GS Important Questions for, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Chemistry Previous Year Questions, General Science Question and answer in Hindi, Indian History in Hindi Ncert Notes. General Knowledge Notes In Hindi PDF / GK Tricks यहाँ आपको Free में Provide की जा रही है!

Chemistry Important Questions PDF for all Classes  के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

General Science in Hindi PDF

  1. Current Affairs GK PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Advance Level of Biology Complete Notes in Hindi PDF
  3. अगर किसी परीक्षा मे Selection पाना है, तो यह PDF Notes जरुर देखे बेहद ही जरुरी
  4. Important Biology & General Science Notes in Hindi PDF
  5. Important Biology GK Notes in Hindi PDF
  6. General Biology Hand Written Notes in Hindi PDF
  7. Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria | Questions for every Exam preparations
  8. Biology Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF Download
  9. Best Book For Railway Exam Preparation
  10. Science and Technology Classroom Study Material


General Science Questions

  1. आयोडीन का सर्वोत्तम स्त्रोत है – शैवाल
  2. उपस्थि तथा हड्डियों के निर्माण और सम्पोषण में आवश्यक तत्व होता है – कैलिसयम
  3. दाश्र-काशिका अरक्तता रोग किसकी अपसामान्यतया के कारण होता है – लाल रूधिर कोशिका
  4. प्रचुरतम मात्रा में खाद्य प्रोटीन के दो स्नोत कौन से है – सोयाबीन और मूंगफली
  5. दूध में प्रोटीन और कार्बोहाइड्रेट के अतिरिक्त पोषणदायक अन्य तत्वों में सम्मिलित है –Ca और K
  6. सीमेंठ और अस्थियों दोनों में विद्यमान तत्व है – कैल्सियम
  7. किसकी कमी से एनीमिया रोग होता है – लोहा
  8. किस विठामिन का सम्बन्ध रक्‍त थक्‍्का से है – विठामिन K
  9. मानव शरीर में औसतन ऑक्सीजब का तत्व कितना प्रतिशत होता है – 50%
  10. पालक के पत्तों में किसकी मात्रा सबसे अधिक होती है – आयरन
  11. सबसे अधिक आयरन किसमें पाया जाता है – हरी पत्तेदार सब्जियाँ
  12. मूत्र के खरवण को बढ़ाने वाली औषधि को कहते हैं – डाइयूरेटिक
  13. ठायफाइड से शरीर का कौन-सा अंग प्रभावित होता है – आंत
  14. पेचिश रोग के लिए उत्तरदायी प्रोटोजाआ है – एण्टअमीबा
  15. आँखों की दूर दृष्टि की बीमारी किसके कारण होती है – नेत्रगोलक के छोटा होने से
  16. हैजा का क्‍या कारण है – जीवाणु
  17. किसके जाँचने के लिए ELISA टेस्ञ किया जाता है – एड्स
  18. एवियन इन्फ्लूएन्जा (Bird Flu) विषाणु को किससे निरूपित किया जाता है – H5N1
  19. किसकी कमी से दन्तक्षय होता है – फ्लुओरीन
  20. बेरियम मील का उपयोग किया जाता है – आहार नली की एक्स-रे के लिए
  21. गुर्दा-पथरी का पता लगाने के लिए किस प्रतिबिम्बीय यंत्र को प्रयोग में लाया जाता है – सी.टी.स्कैन
  22. गहरे तले हुए खाद्य पदार्थ कैंसरजबक होते हैं, क्योंकि उनमें प्रचुरता होती है – वसा की
  23. किस भारी वस्तु की विषाक्तता यकृत सिरोसिस पैदा करती है – कॉपर
  24. माबव शरीर में रक्त की अपर्याप्त आपूर्ति को कहते हैं – इस्कीमिया

 Chemistry Questions

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download


ये भी देखे – सामन्य विज्ञानं के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नोट्स

  1. 2200+ Important GK Objective Questions in Hindi PDF for all competitive Exams
  2. अगर किसी परीक्षा मे Selection पाना है, तो यह PDF Notes जरुर देखे बेहद ही जरुरी
  3. 650+ इतिहास सामन्य ज्ञान के अतिमहत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो की शब्दावली
  4. World History GK Notes in Hindi by Vision IAS
  5. NCERT Book Pdf In Hindi for all Classes

Download PDF

Chemistry Questions

1. The most abundant elements is:
(a) Silicon
(b) Calcium
(c) Nitrogen
(d) Oxygen

Ans: (c)

2. A bar is a unit of
(a) pressure
(b) force
(c) energy
(d) frequency

Ans: (a)

3. Oxygen and ozone are –
(a) allotropes
(b) isomers
(c) isotopes
(d) isobars

Ans: (a)

4. Who among the following proposed that atom is indivisible?
(a) Dalton
(b) Berzelius
(c) Rutherford
(d) Avogadro

Ans: (a)

5. Neutron was discovered by
(a) J. J. Thomson
(b) Chadwick
(c) Rutherford
(d) Priestley

Ans: (b)

6. The word ‘insolation’ means
(a) Matters which insulates
(b) Incoming solar radiation
(c) Insoluble matters
(d) None of the above

Ans: (b)

7. Neutrino has-
(a) charge + 1, mass 1
(b) charge 0, mass 0
(c) charge – 1, mass 1
(d) charge 0, mass 1

Ans: (b)

8. Indicate the correct arrangement for electromagnetic radiation in order of their increasing wavelength-
(a) Visible, infrared, microwave, Xrays
(b) X – rays, infrared, visible, microwave
(c) Microwave, infrared, visible, X – rays
(d) X- rays, visible, infrared, microwave

Ans: (d)

9. The photoelectric effect is described as the ejection of electrons from the surface of a metal when-
(a) it is used
(b) it is placed in the strong electric field
(c) electrons of suitable velocity impinge on it
(d) Light of suitable wavelength falls on it

Ans: (d)

10. Which electromagnetic radiation is emitted by radioactive substance-
(a) y– rays
(b) Radio waves
(c) Micro waves
(d) x – ray

Ans: (a)

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

 RELATED  TOPICS

प्राचीन भारत complete Notes  ||  आधुनिक भारत इतिहास  ||  भारत का सम्पूर्ण इतिहास PDF में डाउनलोड  ||  इतिहास   ||  भारतीय इतिहास के प्रमुख राजवंश और उनके संस्थापक  ||  इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान  ||  Modern History  ||  Ancient indian history  ||  World History Hand  ||  Rajasthan Art and Culture  ||   History of India -Mapping  ||  GK question answer  ||  इतिहास के बहुत महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर – प्रश्न

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.