Computer Handwritten Notes PDF कम्प्यूटर हस्तलिखित नोट्स

Computer Handwritten Notes in Hindi

Computer Handwritten Notes PDF कम्प्यूटर हस्तलिखित नोट्स

Hello Friends,

Computer Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF Download:- Today, we are sharing a Computer Handwriting Notes Hindi Pdf Download 2023 for you. This Computer Handwritten Notes PDFs for All Competition Exams can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many others exams. computer shortcut key pdf is very important for any Sarkari exam.

This Computer PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this shortcut keys for computer pdf by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on pdferxam.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

Importance of  Computer Questions: For every exam, you will get at least 5-7 questions from the computer Book. So candidates must focus on and download this computer questions pdf. We have put all Previous Year Computer Questions with Answers that are Asked in various Govt & Private Exam.

Computer Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF| कंप्यूटर के हस्तलिखित नोट्स की हिंदी पीडीऍफ़ के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Pdfexam

computer questions and answers pdf




Computer Handwritten Notes PDF Question

Here we are sharing some Basic & Fundamental Computer Questions and Answers:

Q. Computer Monitor is also known as :

A.DVU
B.UVD
C.VDU
D.CCTV

Q. Arrange in ascending order the units of memory TB, KB, GB, MB

A.TB>MB>GB>KB
B.MB>GB>TB>KB
C.TB>GB>MB>KB
D.GB>MB>KB>TB

Q. Which one of these stores more data than a DVD?

A.CD Rom
B.Floppy
C.Blue Ray Disk
D.Red Ray Disk

Q. Eight Bits make up a

A.byte
B.megabyte
C.kilobyte
D.None

Q. Which one is the result of the output given by a computer

A.Data
B.Istruction
C.Information
D.Excursion

Q. Which one of these is also known as read/write memory?

A.ROM
B.RAM
C.DVD
D.Hard Disk

Q. The printed output from a computer is called

A.Copy
B.Soft Copy
C.Hard Copy
D.Paper

Q. MS-Word is an example of _____

A.An operating system
B.A processing device
C.Application software
D.An input device

Q. ________ is the process of dividing the disk into tracks and sectors

A.Tracking
B.Formatting
C.Crashing
D.Allotting

More Related PDF Download

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To Download SSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

Computer Handwritten Notes Question With Answers

Q.1. कंप्यूटर का जनक किसे कहा जाता है

(A) बिल गेट्स
(B) चार्ल्स बेबेज
(C) बेल्स पास्कल
(C) जोसेफ जैक्यूर्ड

Q.2. भारत में निर्मित प्रथम कंप्यूटर है –

(A) सिद्धार्थ
(B) परम
(C) मेघा
(D) साइबर

Q.3. कम्पयूटर कौनसी भाषा पर कार्य करता है

(A) बेसिक भाषा
(B) कोबोल भाषा
(C) मशीनी भाषा
(D) फोरट्रान भाषा

Q.4. डाटा प्रोसेसिंग का अर्थ है-

(A) डाटा संग्रहण
(B) डाटा को सजाना
(C) डाटा को उपयोगी बनाना
(D) उपरोक्त सभी

Q.5. सबसे तेज कंप्यूटर होता है

(A) मिनी कंप्यूटर
(B) माइक्रो कंप्यूटर
(C) मेनफ्रेम कंप्यूटर
(D) सुपर कंप्यूटर

Q.6. IMAC एक प्रकार का है

(A) मशीन
(B) प्रोसेसर
(C) प्रोग्राम
(D) रजिस्टर

Q.7. कंप्यूटर के जनक एवं पिता किसे कहा जाता है

(A) बिल गेट्स
(B) चार्ल्स बाबेज
(C) लैरी पेज
(D) लेडी लारा

Q.8. निम्न में से किसका सम्बन्ध कम्प्यूटर के प्रोसेसर से नहीं है

(A) Dual Core
(B) i7
(C) Celeron
(D) Android

Q.9. भारत में कंप्यूटर का प्रथम बार प्रयोग कहाँ किया गया था

(A) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, दिल्ली
(B) प्रधान डाकघर, नई दिल्ली
(C) प्रधान डाकघर, बेंगलुरु
(D) भारतीय सांख्यिकी संस्थान, कोलकाता

Q.10. कंप्यूटर साक्षरता का अर्थ है-

(A) कंप्यूटर प्रोग्राम लिखना
(B) कंप्यूटर की त्रुटि सुधारना
(C) कंप्यूटर की कार्य क्षमता की जानकारी रखना
(D) कंप्यूटर की कार्य प्रणाली जानना

Download PDF

 Computer Knowledge One-Line Linear Question

  1. WORM stands for? – Write Once Read Memory
  2. Memory unit is a part of ___ -Central Processing Unit
  3.  _______ companies developed MS Office-2000? – Microsoft
  4.  What is the meaning of ‗MICR‘? -Magnetic Ink Character Recognition
  5.  VIRUS stands for______ -Vital Information Resource Under Seize
  6. The technique that extends storage capacities of main memory beyond the   actual size of the main memory is called ____ – Virtual storage
  7.  ____________Command we can use to close the windows.  – Alt+F4
  8.  Algorithm is used ——-  -To describe a set of procedure by given result is obtained
  9.  FOXPRO is a ———. -Language
  10.  Who is considered to the father of computers? -Charles Babbage
  11.  ________ will connect you to the Internet? -An Internet service provider
  12.  What software allows you to view internet sites? – A browser
  13.  When more than one window is open, to switch to the next window—is the key combination.  CTRL+F6
  14.  Where are data and program stored when the processor uses them ? – Main memory
  15.  ________Represents raw facts, where- as……………..is a meaningful data. –  Data, information
  16.  Saving is a process-To copy the document from memory to storage medium
  17.  PNG stands for____ – Portable Network Graphics
  18.  The maximum Zoom percentage in MS PowerPoint is________. -400%
  19.  The word ‗FTP‘ stands for__ – File Transit Protocol     A peer-to-peer LAN is an appropriate network architecture for____.- Home network.
  20.  Similar to a hub in an Ethernet network, a ______ helps relay data between wireless network nodes.  -Wireless access point wireless adapter
  21. Cell phones use ____________ to access the Internet. – Micro browser software
  22.  In CSMA/CD, the computer sends a fixed unit of data called a(n)_______ . – Packet.
  23.  The uniform resource locator (URL) is case sensitive in the ____. – Directory
  24.  ASCII is a(n)________. -Encoding standard used to represent letters and characters.
  25.  A global network made up of thousands of privately owned computers and networks is called the: -Internet.
  26.   _____ is NOT a basic function of the operating system?- Provide the word processing system.
  27.  _______  scrambles a message by applying a secret code?-Encryption
  28.  The Internet began with the development of –ARPANET
  29.  Who designed the first electronic computer – ENIAC ? -Van Neuman
  30.  _______ is not a network? -Optical Fiber
  31.  In MICR, C stands for?-Character
  32.  Virtual memory is? Memory on the hard disk that the CPU uses an extended RAM
  33. ____ is the process of finding errors in software code?  -Testing
  34.   What is the shortcut key to “Undo” the last action in a document?  -Ctrl + Z
  35.  The programs which are as permanent as hardware and stored in ROM is known as –Firmware
  36.  For creating a document, you use……..  Command at File Menu.  -New
  37.  Computer uses the____number system to store data and perform calculations. -Binary
  38.  …………..  is the process of carrying out commands.     -Executing
  39.   In word, when you indent a paragraph, you….-push the text in with respect to the margin
  40.  ASCII stands for ____.  American Standard Code for Information Interchange
  41.  ___________ is used by the browser to connect to the location of the Internet resources ? URL
  42.  ______ is the process of dividing the disk into tracks and sectors. Formatting
  43.  What is the permanent memory built into your computer called ? -ROM
  44.  Which computer memory is used for storing programs and data currently being processed by the CPU?    Changing an existing document is called _____ the document.- Editing
  45.  What is backup?-Protecting data by copying it from the original source to a different  destination
  46.  What is a popular program for creating documents that can be read on both a PC and a Macintosh computer? -Adobe Acrobat
  47.   An image on a computer screen is made up of a matrix of what?-Pixels
  48.  What does dots per inch (DPI) measure? -density of the pixels ona computer screen
  49.  What type of software creates a smaller file that is faster to transfer over the Internet? – Compression
  50.  A unit of computer information that contains data as well as all the procedures or operations is called- An object.
  51. The world’s first truly cross-platform programming language is called ____. –Java
  52. The most widely used type of database management system is the – Relational database


महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स: Computer Notes PDF >>

 Computer Questions Answers 

1. WWW stands for ?

A. World Whole Web

B. Wide World Web

C.Web World Wide

D.World Wide Web

Ans: D(World Wide Web)

2. Which of the following are components of Central Processing Unit (CPU) ?

A. Arithmetic logic unit, Mouse

B. Arithmetic logic unit, Control unit

C. Arithmetic logic unit, Integrated Circuits

D. Control Unit, Monitor

Ans: B (Arithmetic logic unit, Control unit)

3. Which among following first generation of computers had ?

A. Vacuum Tubes and Magnetic Drum

B. Integrated Circuits

C. Magnetic Tape and Transistors

D. All of the above

Ans: A(Vaccum Tubes and Magnetic Drum)

4. Where is RAM located?

A. Expansion Board

B. External Drive

C. Mother Board

D. All of the above

Ans: C (MotherBoard)

5. If a computer has more than one processor then it is known as?

A. Uniprocessor

B. Multiprocessor

C. Multithreaded

D. Multiprogramming

Ans: B( Multiprocessor)

6.  Father of ‘C’ programming language
A. Dennis Ritchie
B. Prof Jhon Kemeny
C. Thomas Kurtz
D. Bill Gates

Ans: B( Dennis Ritchie)

7. COBOL is widely used in applications
A. Commercial
B. Scientific
C. Space
D. Mathematical

Ans: A(Commercial)

8. The device used to carry digital data on analog lines is called as
A. Modem
B. Multiplexer
C. Modulator
D. Demodulator

Ans: A(Modem)

9. SMPS stands for
A. Switched-mode power supply
B. Start mode power supply
C. Store mode power supply
D. Single-mode power supply

Ans: A(Switched-mode power supply)

10. Information travels between components on the motherboard through
A. Flash memory
B. CMOS
C. Bays
D. Buses
E. Peripherals

Ans: C (Bays )

Download PDF

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdf exam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@pdfexam.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags:-computer notes in hindi pdf download,computer handwriting notes in hindi pdf,free basic computer notes pdf in hindi,computer handwritten notes pdf,computer book for competitive exams pdf in hindi free download,computer handwritten notes in english,hssc computer notes pdf in hindi,yatendra sir computer notes pdf