Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English

Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English

Hello Friends,

Today We are sharing Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English for SSC, BANK, UPSC Exams. This Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English is useful for all exams. All Government Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost 4-5 Questions are coming from Objective GK & Current Affairs.so GK is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in General Knowledge , which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE 2019, SSC CGL 2019, SSC CHSL 2019, RRB NTPC, etc. Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

General Science Important Question Answer in Hindi and English Free Download Now: General Science Question Answers in Hindi PDF for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English, In  “Current Affairs PDF” is providing you the GK with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. GK & Current Affairs Plays an important role in GK, GA, GS Section. Important Science Notes in Hindi PDF is Providing free to download.

10000+ सामान्य ज्ञान के बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तर जो आपके सभी सरकारी एग्जाम के लिए बहुत उपयोगी है

Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

General Science Notes in Hindi 

  1. Current Affairs PDF Download In Hindi
  2. Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF
  3. Current Affairs PDF in hindi- 2019
  4. [2019] Current Affairs in Hindi | सामान्य ज्ञान एवं कर्रेंट अफेयर्स
  5. [*NEW 2019**] Important Indian Geography MCQ’S
  6. {**All Latest PDF**} 1100+ Biology Questions In Hindi PDF
  7. [*NEW**] International Relations in Hindi PDF
  8. {**All Latest PDF 2019**} Maths Questions in Hindi with Full Solution
  9. [*Latest PDF 2019**] Best Book For Railway Exam Preparation
  10. [*Vision IAS 2019**] Science and Technology Classroom Study Material

महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:  Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria 


जरुर पढ़े: Important GK Tricks in Hindi PDF Download

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English

यह भी देखे:

  1. 1857 का विद्रोह – अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले सवाल
  2. Modern History GK Question Answer In Hindi PDF
  3. Important NCERT History Short Notes For All Competitive Exams
  4. Yearly Current Affairs With Objective Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Important Science Questions In Hindi PDF
  6. Important General Knowledge Confusing Point Notes in Hindi PDF
  7. {वस्तुनिष्ठ समान्य विज्ञान} NCERT Based Objective General Science in Hindi

 

DOWNLOAD PDF  >>>

Important Questions

1-Which of the following is a hereditary disease?

(A) Rabies

(B) Colour blindness

(C) Polio

(D) Small pox

Answer: B

2-Deficiency of Vitamin B complex causes

(A) Dermatitis

(B) Peliagra

(C) Rickets

(D) Scurvy

Answer: A[/bg_collapse]

3-In hypermetropia, distinct image of the object forms

(A) Behind the retina

(B) In front of retina

(C) No image is formed

(D) Depends upon the age of the person

Answer: A

4-The pelvis consists of number of bones are

(A) Three

(B) Four

(C) Five

(D) Six

Answer: D

5-Which food has maximum biological value for proteins?

(A) Soyabean

(B) Egg

(C) Meat

(D) Fish

Answer: B

6-Lactose is made up of

(A) Glucose + Fructose

(B) Glucose + Glucose

(C) Glucose + Galactose

(D) Fructose + Fructose

Answer: C

7-Which part of eye which can be transplanted?

(A) Retina

(B) Cornea

(C) Optic nerves

(D) Complete eye

Answer: B

8-The breathing rate in human beings is

(A) 36 per minute

(B) 12 to 20 per minute

(C) 72 per minute

(D) 20 to 30 per minute

Answer: B

9-The following is not a source of vitamin

(A) Milk

(B) Amla (Gooseberry)

(C) Lemon

(D) Green chilli

Answer: A

 

10-Select out the odd one

(A) DPT – Vaccine

(B) DOTS – TB

(C) AB+ – Universal donor

(D) Adrenalin – Harmone

Answer: C

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Download PDF

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

TAG- Important Current Affairs Questions in Hindi and English, GK & Current Affairs in Hindi, Download Yearly Current Affairs Questions in Hindi PDF

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.