Indian Geography (Bhugol) PDF In Hindi

Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi

 Upcoming GOVT.  Vacancies FROM  Railway, SSC, BANK, UPSC, ETC . THESE Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, / Many Questions are coming from ,भूगोल . so Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi is important in all GOVT. Exams. Common questions are placed in Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based on Railway, SSC, BANK, UPSC, ETC  Govt. exams, etc.

Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi: Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi for GOVT. Exams.

Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi. Paramount MathsRakesh Yadav Maths Notes PDFMaths Shortcut Tricks. In  “ Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi ” is providing you the भारत का भूगोल with ANSWER. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi, Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi  Plays an important role in EXAMS. Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi is Providing free to download.

Importance of Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi  :

Every exam you will get at least many questions from Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi. So candidates must focus on Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi and download this Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi to get important questions with the best ANSWERS. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi that are Asked in various GOVT. Exams.

Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts. This Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi  mainly targeting Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi  .[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text] Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi   के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Topics Are Covered in Bharat ka Bhugol PDF In Hindi

    • भारत का जल संसाधन (Water Resources of India)
    • भारत की प्रमुख नदियाँ और उनके उद्गम स्थल – Rivers and Origin
    • भारत में वर्षा का वितरण और दक्षिण-पश्चिमी मानसून
    • भारत – भौगोलिक स्थिति और विस्तार
    • भारत में वन के प्रकार – Types of Forests or Vegetation in Hindi
    • जनसंख्या का घनत्व – 2011 Census Data और Measurement की विधि
    • भारत की प्रमुख झीलें – List of Lakes in Hindi
    • भारत में जलवायु और वर्षा – Climate and Rainfall in Hindi
    • मिट्टी का कटाव – Soil Erosion के कारण और उपाय
    • भारत की मिट्टियों के प्रकार और उनका वितरण
    • भारतीय झील-सम्बन्धी महत्त्वपूर्ण तथ्य – Important Facts about Lakes in India
    • भारत में बहुद्देशीय सिंचाई, बाँध, नदी परियोजनाएँ
    • भारत के मुख्य पर्व और त्यौहारों की लिस्ट

Indian Geography (Bhugol) Notes In Hindi

Click here to Download >>

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Q.1. नोह्कलिआइ झरना किस प्रदेश में है?

[A] केरल
[B] असम
[C] मणिपुर
[D] मेघालय
 Answer: [D] 

Q.2. निम्नलिखित में से किस बायोम में पेड़ नहीं है?

[A] टैगा
[B] टुन्ड्रा
[C] चपरल
[D] सवाना
 Answer: [B]   

Q.3. राजस्थान के कुल क्षेत्रफल का कितना प्रतिशत हिस्सा थार मरुस्थल में स्थित है?

[A] 30%
[B] 40%
[C] 60%
[D] 70%

 

 Answer: [C] 

Q.4. ग्लेशियर से पिघलने, वाष्पीकरण और हिमस्खलन के कारण बर्फ कम होने को क्या कहा जाता है?

[A] अपक्षरण
[B] गलिंग
[C] क्रीप
[D] प्लकिंग
 Answer: [A]   

Q.5. ग्लेशियर निक्षेप के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द प्रयोग नहीं किया जाता?

[A] मोरेन
[B] ड्रमलिन्स
[C] केटल
[D] स्केर्री
 Answer: [D ] 

Q.6 डेम्पिएर-होजेस रेखा निम्नलिखित में से किससे सम्बंधित है?

[A] खम्बात की खाड़ी
[B] पल्क जलडमरूमध्य
[C] अंदमान व निकोबार द्वीप समूह
[D] सुंदरबन
 Answer: [D] 

Q.7. उत्तर-पश्चिमी पवनों के कारण भारत में क्या होता है?

[A] उत्तर-पूर्वी भारत में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[B] चेन्नई में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[C] थार मरुस्थल में तूफ़ान
[D] हिमालय में तेज़ हवाओं का चलना
 Answer: [ B] 

Q.8. भारत का सबसे बड़ा नमक उत्पादक राज्य कौन सा है?

[A] राजस्थान
[B] गुजरात
[C] तमिलनाडु
[D] ओडिशा
 Answer: [B] 

Q.9. अलमट्टी बांध किस नदी पर स्थित है?

[A] कृष्णा नदी
[B] कावेरी नदी
[C] तुंगभद्रा नदी
[D] मलप्रभा नदी
 Answer: [A ] 

Q.10. भारचुक्की प्रपात भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित हैं?

[A] कर्नाटक
[B] आंध्र प्रदेश
[C] तेलंगाना
[D] तमिलनाडु
 Answer: [ A] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.