Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers

Indian History GK Most Important Questions 

हेलो दोस्तों,

This Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers make Important Roll For SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway Exams.  GK Indian History Questions on Ancient Indian History, Medieval Indian History, Modern Indian History and General Knowledge Objective Questions in Hindi PDF Download is Easy to Learn and Questions are Important for exam preparations. Objective Indian History PDF in Hindi Download is using to learn GK Questions Answers. 

Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers Free Download Now: History Important Notes in Hindi PDF for, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

History of India GK Questions in Hindi, Ghatna Chakra Medieval History Pdf in Hindi (मध्यकालीन भारत प्रश्नोत्तरी ),Indian History in Hindi Ncert Notes. General Knowledge Notes In Hindi PDF / GK Tricks यहाँ आपको Free में Provide की जा रही है!

Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

History GK Questions in Hindi

1. Harihara Raya I who ruled the Vijaynagara Empire for the period 1336-1356 belonged to which dynasty? – Sangama Dynasty

2. The most important source of our information on ancient India’s cultural history are –  literature and epics

3. Which country is called the constitution Research Society? – Greece

4. When did Alexander great visited India? – 326 BC

5. Who were the architects of Indus Valley Civilization? – Dravidians

6. The staple food of Indus Valley people was – Wheat and Barley

7. The modern name for Pataliputra – Patna

8. Which battle in India gave superior status to the Britishers? – Battle of Buxar

9. Who was defeated by Ghori Mohammed to conquer Delhi? – Prithviraj

10. Who was known as the ‘Whip of the God’? – Chengizkhan

  1. [Quality PDF*] 2000+ Objective GK in Hindi PDF Download
  2. Rajasthan GK In Hindi PDF
  3. Bharat Ka Itihas In Hindi PDF
  4. Modern History OF India PDF In Hindi

Indian History Full Notes PDF: Download Notes PDF

  1. Indian History In Hindi PDF For SSC
  2. lucent General Knowledge Book PDF
  3. {**भारत का प्राचीन इतिहास *} Indian Ancient History
  4. Indian and world Geography PDF Free Download
  5. Rivers of India in Hindi | भारत की प्रमुख नदिया
  6. {**भारतीय इतिहास नोट्स *} History of India in Hindi Book



1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?

(a) 25 अगस्त 1950

(b) 26 अगस्त 1947

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 जनवरी 1948

ANS: (C)

 2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?

(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम

(b) विलियम जोन्स

(c) जेम्स बगेंस

(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती

ANS: (A)

Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष

ANS: (D)

 Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था——

(A) 273-232 ई.पू.

(B) 273-242 ई.पू.

(C) 273-222 ई.पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

ANS: (A)

 5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?

A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट

B. बेबी क्राइस्ट

C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट

D. बिफोर सेंचुरी

Ans: C

 6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?

A. 78 ई

B. 80 ई

C. 30 ई

D. 639 ई

Ans: A

 7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?

A. एन सी केलकर

B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल

C. मदन मोहन मालवीय

D. लाला लाजपत राय

Ans: B

 8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?

A.. पृथ्वीराज

B. पोरस

C. सिकंदर

D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

Ans: D

 9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?

A. 1540

B. 1550

C. 1563

D. 1572

Ans: C

 10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

A. 1958

B. 1931

C. 1915

D. 1896

Ans: B

Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers

 


 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:  Biology Notes Common Diseases From Bacteria

Modern History PDF Download Here


Download PDF >>

यह भी देखे:

  1. Award And Prize Current Affairs In Hindi PDF 2019 | सम्मान |पुरस्कार |पदक
  2. वर्ष 2018-19 में चर्चा में रही नवीनतम पुस्तके एवं उनके लेखक | Most Popular Books And Their Authors
  3. World History (विश्व का इतिहास अति लघुतरीय प्रश्न उत्तर) Important Questions In Hindi PDF
  4. Important Computer Short Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. सामन्य ज्ञान के अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

 


1.      नोह्कलिआइ झरना किस प्रदेश में है?

[A]     केरल
[B]     असम
[C]     मणिपुर
[D]     मेघालय
D)

Download PDF>>>

2.      उत्तर-पश्चिमी पवनों के कारण भारत में क्या होता है?

[A]     उत्तर-पूर्वी भारत में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[B]    चेन्नई में शीतकालीन वर्षा
[C]    थार मरुस्थल में तूफ़ान
[D]    हिमालय में तेज़ हवाओं का चलना
B)

3.     भारत का सबसे बड़ा नमक उत्पादक राज्य कौन सा है?

[A]    राजस्थान
[B]    गुजरात
[C]    तमिलनाडु
[D]   ओडिशा
B)

4.      भारचुक्की प्रपात भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित हैं?

[A]     कर्नाटक
[B]    आंध्र प्रदेश
[C]    तेलंगाना
[D]     तमिलनाडु

A)

5.       भारत में अधिकतर किस प्रकार के वन पाए जाते हैं?

[A]     उष्णकटिबंधीय पर्णपाती वन
[B]     सवाना व मरुस्थलीय वनस्पति
[C]    भूमध्य रेखीय सदाबहार
[D]    उष्णकटिबंधीय वर्षावन
A)

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

 

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

 RELATED  TOPICS

प्राचीन भारत complete Notes  ||  आधुनिक भारत इतिहास  ||  भारत का सम्पूर्ण इतिहास PDF में डाउनलोड  ||  इतिहास   ||  भारतीय इतिहास के प्रमुख राजवंश और उनके संस्थापक  ||  इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान  ||  Modern History  ||  Ancient indian history  ||  World History Hand  ||  Rajasthan Art and Culture  ||   History of India -Mapping  ||  GK question answer  ||  इतिहास के बहुत महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर – प्रश्न

TAG- Indian History GK Most Important Questions with Answers, Indian History GK Questions in Hindi, Ancient Indian History, Medieval Indian History, Modern Indian History, All History Questions mcq’s, GK Questions on History, History of India Gk Quiz, GK Questions and ANswers on History in Hindi PDF, Indian History GK important Questions in Hindi PDF, History of India GK objective mcq’s in hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.