{***PDF****} Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free

Mathematics Book PDF Download Free

Hello Friends,

RRB JE, SSC CGL, CHSL, UPSC, BANK Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost 12-18 Questions are coming from Mathematics Book PDF. so Maths is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in Maths Book Pdf, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free helps in improving your all-rounder performance in the exam.

Maths Book Pdf, Math Trick Free Download Now: Maths book for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free, Mathematics Book Pdf, Mathematics Book Pdf Download,  Maths Book Pdf, Maths Book, Mathematics book pdf free download, Paramount Maths, Rakesh Yadav Maths Notes PDF, Maths Shortcut Tricks. In  “Maths Book Pdf download free” is providing you the Maths with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. Maths, Plays an important role in Maths Section. Maths notes in Hindi are free to download.

Importance of Maths:

Every exam you will get at least 12-18 questions from Maths. So candidates must focus on Maths and download this Mathematics Book Pdf to get important questions with the best solutions. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Maths that are Asked in various Govt & Private Exam.

Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts. This Maths Book Pdf mainly targeting RRB JE, RRB NTPC, SSC CGL & SSC CHSL. Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Topics Are Covered in Math Book PDF :

  1. सरलीकरण (Specification)
  2. आसन्न मान (Approximate Value)
  3. समीकरणों की समानता (Equality of Equations)
  4. घातांक एवं करणी (Indices and Surds)
  5. लघुत्तम समापवर्तक एवं महत्तम समापवर्तक (LCM and HCF)
  6. संख्या पद्धति (Number System)
  7. प्रतिशतता (Percentage)
  8. लाभ, हानि और बट्टा (Profit, Loss and Discount)
  9. साधारण ब्याज (Simple Interest)
  10. चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज (Computed Interest)
  11. अनुपात एवं समानुपात (Ratio and Proportion)
  12. साझेदारी (Partnership)
  13. मिश्रण (Mixture)
  14. मिस्र समानुपात (Mixture)
  15. मिश्र समानुपात (Mixed Proportion)
  16. उम्र सम्बन्धी प्रश्न (Problems on Age)
  17. समय तथा काम (Time and Work)
  18. नल तथा टंकी (Pipes and Cistern)
  19. औसत (Average)
  20. समय तथा दूरी (Time and Distance)
  21. रेलगाङी से सम्बंधित प्रश्न (Problems Based on Trains)
  22. नाव एवं धारा (Bots and Streams)
  23. क्षेत्रफल (Area)
  24. पृष्ठ क्षेत्रफल तथा आयतन (Surface Area and Volume)
  25. आंकणो की पर्याप्तता (Data Sufficiency)
  26. संख्या श्रेणी (Number Series)
  27. क्रमचय एवं संचय (Permutation and Combination)
  28. प्रायिका सिद्धांत (Probability Theory)
  29. एकघातीय एवं द्विघातीय समीकरण (Linear & Quadratic Equations)
  30. ग्राफ (Graph)
  31. सारणीकरण (Tabulation)
  32. लघुगणक (Logarithms)
  33. श्रेणी (Progression)

About Math Book PDF: Math Book pdf in Hindi is a variety of Average maths, Geometric Maths, Trigonometric Maths, Simple Maths.

Maths Book in Hindi includes all Addition, Multiplication, Division, Divisibility, Square roots, Cube roots, Fraction, Surds, Number System, Decimal Fraction, HCF & LCM, Profit and Loss, Compound Interest, Principle Interest, Time and Work, etc.

Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free

Click here to Download

Download Abhinay Sharma Complete Maths Book

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Maths Notes PDF

  1. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF Free Download
  2. Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  3. CAT Maths Book PDF
  4. Railway Maths Book PDF
  5. Simple And Compound Interest PDF
  6. Algebra Questions PDF
  7. Time and Work questions PDF
  8. {**Latest*} Maths Formulas PDF in Hindi
  9. [PDF] गणित के शानदार शार्ट ट्रिक्स हिंदी में डाउनलोड करे | Math Tricks in Hindi PDF Download
  10. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi
  11. [PDF-2019] Maths Notes By Paramount
  12. {**Handwritten*} Rakesh Yadav Class Notes PDF
  13. 100+ Math Tricks PDF in Hindi Free PDF Download | गणित के शार्ट ट्रिक्स
  14. [2019 Edition] Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Notes Book PDF
  15. Maths Notes in Hindi
  16. {***PDF****} Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free

 Maths Questions

Q.1.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

Answer: [B] 

Q.2.  505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

Answer: [B]   

Q.3. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

 

Answer: [C] 

Q.4.  किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]   

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

Answer: [D] 

Q.6 एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C] 

Q.7.  यदि किसी वस्तु के क्रय मूल्य तथा विक्रय मूल्य 10:11 के अनुपात में हो तो लाभ प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए-
[A] 10
[B] 6
[C] 5
[D] 1

Answer: [A] 

Q.8. प्रथम 100 धन पूर्णाकों का औसत होगा –

[A] 49.5

[B] 47

[C] 52

[D] 50.5

Answer: [D] 

 

Q.9. यदि किसी वस्तु को 200 प्रतिशत के लाभ से बेचा जाता है, तो इसके क्रय मूल्य का इसके विक्रय मूल्य से अनुपात होगा –

[A] 1:7

[B] 2:1

[C] 1:3

[D] 6:1

Answer: [C] 

 

Q.10.  450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

Answer: [C] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdf exam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.