{All PDF} Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi (class 12)

Hello Friends, 

RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost 12-18 Questions are coming from Maths Paper .so Maths NCERT  notes is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi I, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi, Math NCERT notes in Hindi, Math  NCERT notes PDF in Hindi, Tricky Maths in Hindi it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

NCERT Maths  notes in Hindi, Math NOTES Free Download Now: Math notes PDF in Hindi for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi, Ncert Maths class 12 Solutions, NCERT Math notes, Maths notes in Hindi, Math notes PDF in Hindi. Paramount Maths, Rakesh Yadav Maths Notes PDF, Maths Shortcut Tricks. In  “Math NCERT notes PDF in Hindi” is providing you the Maths  Notes with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. Math notes, NCERT Maths notes in Hindi, Plays an important role in GK, GA, GS Section. Maths notes in Hindi are Providing free to download. 

Importance of Maths:

Every exam you will get at least 12-18 questions from Math paper. So candidates must focus on  Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi, NCERT Maths and download these NCERT Math notes in Hindi to get important questions with the best solutions. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Maths that are Asked in various Govt & Private Exam.

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts. This Math NCERT notes PDF in Hindi mainly targeting RRB JE, RRB NTPC, SSC CGL & SSC CHSL. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Topics Are Covered in  NCERT Math notes PDF :

  1. Derivatives
  2. Integration 
  3. Relation  and function
  4. linear programming
  5. probability
  6. algebra
  7. trigonometry
  8. menstruation
  9. graph

About Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi: NCERT Math is a variety of Average maths, Geometric Maths, Trigonometric Maths, Simple Maths. Maths is the development and establishment of infrastructure to aid in understanding the prediction and explanation of phenomena in the natural world.

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi includes all integration  Questions Solving Tricks, derivative  Questions and Tricks of Trignometry Questions, Time and Distance Questions Tricks.

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi

NCERT MATHS PDF IN ENGLISH

NCERT MATHS PDF IN HINDI

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Maths Notes PDF

  1. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF Free Download
  2. Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  3. CAT Maths Book PDF
  4. Railway Maths Book PDF
  5. Simple And Compound Interest PDF
  6. Algebra Questions PDF
  7. Time and Work questions PDF
  8. {**Latest*} Maths Formulas PDF in Hindi
  9. [PDF] गणित के शानदार शार्ट ट्रिक्स हिंदी में डाउनलोड करे | Math Tricks in Hindi PDF Download
  10. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi
  11. [PDF-2019] Maths Notes By Paramount
  12. {**Handwritten*} Rakesh Yadav Class Notes PDF
  13. 100+ Math Tricks PDF in Hindi Free PDF Download | गणित के शार्ट ट्रिक्स
  14. [2019 Edition] Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Notes Book PDF
  15. Maths Notes in Hindi
  16. {***PDF****} Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free

 Maths Questions

Q.1.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

Answer: [B] 

Q.2.  505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

Answer: [B]   

Q.3. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

 

Answer: [C] 

Q.4.  किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]   

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

Answer: [D] 

Q.6 एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C] 

Q.7.  यदि किसी वस्तु के क्रय मूल्य तथा विक्रय मूल्य 10:11 के अनुपात में हो तो लाभ प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए-
[A] 10
[B] 6
[C] 5
[D] 1

Answer: [A] 

Q.8. प्रथम 100 धन पूर्णाकों का औसत होगा –

[A] 49.5

[B] 47

[C] 52

[D] 50.5

Answer: [D] 

 

Q.9. यदि किसी वस्तु को 200 प्रतिशत के लाभ से बेचा जाता है, तो इसके क्रय मूल्य का इसके विक्रय मूल्य से अनुपात होगा –

[A] 1:7

[B] 2:1

[C] 1:3

[D] 6:1

Answer: [C] 

 

Q.10.  450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

Answer: [C] 

Q.11. A sum of Rs. 25000 amounts to Rs. 31000 in 4 years at the rate of simple interest what is the rate of interest?

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5 %

(d) 6 %

(e) None of these

Answer: [d] 

Q.12. Kamla took a loan of Rs. 2400 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 864 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

(a) 3.6

(b) 6

(c) 18

(d) cannot determined

(e) None of these

Answer: [b]   

Q.13. What is the present worth of Rs. 264 dues in 4 years at 10% simple interest per annum?

(a) 170.20

(b) 166

(c) 188.57

(d) 175.28

Answer: [C] 

Q.14. A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 8016.25 at the rate of 6 p.c.p.a in 5 years what is the sum?

(a) 24720.83

(b) 26730.33

(c) 26720.83

(d) 26710.63

(e) None of these

Answer: [C]   

Q.15.  8. Rs. 800 becomes Rs. 956 in 3 years at a certain rate of simple interest. If the rate of interest is increased by 4%, what amount will Rs 800 become in 3 years?

(a) 1020.80

(b) 1025

(c) 1052

(d) Data inadequate

Answer: [C] 

Q. 16.  The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is

a.   74

b.   78

c.   80

d.   90

Q.17.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

a.   3

b.   6

c.   9

d.   8.2

Q.18.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

a. 2

b. 5
c. 4
d. 3

Answer: [D] 

Q.19. The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

a. 24

b. 32

c. 40

d. 28

Answer: [D] 

Q.20. When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

a. 1

b. 63

c. 66

d. 67

Answer: [C] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdfexam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdfexam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.