Simple And Compound Interest PDF

Simple and Compound Interest PDF

 

RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost  Questions are coming from simple and compound interest pdf Maths .so Maths Paper is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in simple and compound interest pdf, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based simple and compound interest pdf for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc.

 

 Related Topics-:

Importance of Maths:

Every exam you will get almost questions from Math paper. So candidates must focus on Maths  and download these simple and compound interest pdf to get important questions with the best solutions. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Maths that are Asked in various Govt & Private Exam.

Simple and compound interest

Simple interest is based on the principal amount of a loan or deposit, while compound interest is based on the principal amount and the interest that accumulates on it in every period.

Image result for simple and compound interest

SI = {(P x R x T)/ 100}

A = P + SI

P = 

CI= P(1+r/n)(nt)

Future value of a series: PMT × p {[(1 + r/n)(nt) – 1] / (r/n)}

  • Simple interest = (Principal×Time×Rate)/100
    i.e. S.I. = (P×R×T)/100
  • Amount = Principal + Interest
    i.e. A=P+I=P+PRT/100 = P[1+RT/100]
  • Principal(P) = (100×S.I.)/(R×T)
  • Rate(R) =(100×S.I.)/(T×P)
  • Time(T)=(100×S.I.)/(P×R)
    If rate of simple interest differs from year to year, then S.I.=P×((R1+R2+R3+⋯))/100
  • C.I. = p[(1+r/100)^n-1];
  • Amount(A) = P(1+r/100)^n, Where n is number of time period.
  • If rate of compound interest differs from year to year, then
    Amount = P(1+r_1/100)(1+r_2/100)(1+r_3/100)

Some Questions from Time and Work-

1. The ratio of interest between the compound and simple interest after two years on a sum of money to that after three years on the same sum, at the same rate of interest, is 11: 37. What will be the rate of interest?

A. 36.36 %            B. 34.24 %             C. 36.26 %             D. 38.96 %

Answer: [A] 

2. What will be the difference between the simple interest on a principal of Rs? 500 is calculated at 5% per year for 3 years and 4% per year for 4 years?

A. Rs. 5                B. Rs. 40               C. Rs. 20                      D. Rs. 10

Answer: [A] 

3. If it is given that simple interest is 10.5% annually and compound interest is 10% annually, what will be the difference between the interests on a sum of Rs? 2000 after 3 years?

A. Rs. 20              B. Rs. 30              C. Rs. 32                    D. Rs. 22

Answer: [C] 

4. Raj decided to borrow a certain sum at the certain rate of interest from a bank which charges simple interest. He deposits the same sum at the same interest rate in another bank which offers compound interest. If the ratio of the difference of interests calculated by both the banks after 3 years to that after 2 years is 31/10, find the rate of interest.

A. 3.1 %               B. 10 %                     C. 31 %                        D. 5 %

 

Answer: [B] 

Simple and compound PDF

Click here to Download

Download Simple and Compound Interest Questions

Download Simple and Compound Interest Exercise

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadEnglish Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadReasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To DownloadHistory  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To DownloadEnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
UPSC Notes > Click Here To DownloadSSC Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Maths Notes PDF

  1. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book PDF Free Download
  2. Maths Tricks In Hindi PDF Free Download
  3. CAT Maths Book PDF
  4. Railway Maths Book PDF
  5. Simple And Compound Interest PDF
  6. Algebra Questions PDF
  7. Time and Work questions PDF
  8. {**Latest*} Maths Formulas PDF in Hindi
  9. [PDF] गणित के शानदार शार्ट ट्रिक्स हिंदी में डाउनलोड करे | Math Tricks in Hindi PDF Download
  10. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi
  11. [PDF-2019] Maths Notes By Paramount
  12. {**Handwritten*} Rakesh Yadav Class Notes PDF
  13. 100+ Math Tricks PDF in Hindi Free PDF Download | गणित के शार्ट ट्रिक्स
  14. [2019 Edition] Rakesh Yadav Maths Class Notes Book PDF
  15. Maths Notes in Hindi
  16. {***PDF****} Mathematics Book Pdf Download Free

 Maths Questions

Q.1.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

Answer: [B] 

Q.2.  505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

Answer: [B]   

Q.3. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

 

Answer: [C] 

Q.4.  किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]   

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

Answer: [D] 

Q.6 एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C] 

Q.7.  यदि किसी वस्तु के क्रय मूल्य तथा विक्रय मूल्य 10:11 के अनुपात में हो तो लाभ प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए-
[A] 10
[B] 6
[C] 5
[D] 1

Answer: [A] 

Q.8. प्रथम 100 धन पूर्णाकों का औसत होगा –

[A] 49.5

[B] 47

[C] 52

[D] 50.5

Answer: [D] 

 

Q.9. यदि किसी वस्तु को 200 प्रतिशत के लाभ से बेचा जाता है, तो इसके क्रय मूल्य का इसके विक्रय मूल्य से अनुपात होगा –

[A] 1:7

[B] 2:1

[C] 1:3

[D] 6:1

Answer: [C] 

 

Q.10.  450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

Answer: [C] 

pdfexam.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to pdf exam and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.